U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
LB
A 22-year-old male asked:

2 days ago i did varicocele surgery and i still feel warms on the cord if my left testicle it is normal dr ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Zbigniew Moszczynski
General Surgery 30 years experience
Yes: Inflammation after any surgery takes few days to subside so it is probably normal. Unless it's progressively getting worse, more painful or you are having fever then contact your surgeon immediately.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Aug 8, 2015

Disclaimer:
