U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pakistan
A 25-year-old male asked:

Left varicocele surgery done 2 years ago. suffering from luts.conditions improved from flomax (tamsulosin) but feeling warm in my left testicle side.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Luntz
Urology 29 years experience
Varicocele: If you feel a persistent abnormality on the left side of the scritum, you should be examined by a health care professional. Being on Flomax (tamsulosin) for LUTS is a separate issue.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 28, 2015

Disclaimer:
