U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
LB
A 22-year-old male asked:

I did varicocele surgery and i still fell warms on my left testicle?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. David Earle
General Surgery 31 years experience
Probably normal: If you had the surgery within the last week or so, this is probably a normal part of the healing process. Make sure to follow up with the surgeon that did the operation as well to make sure. Hope this helps!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 12, 2020

Disclaimer:
