A member asked:

Was gonna have varicocele surgery, but didn't, a year ago. now i feel significant left testicle atrophy. any use now? will i have fertility issues?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

It is very unusual for varicocele to cause such rapid 'Atrophy'. You should see a competent Urologist and have a doppler ultrasound test and a sperm count that will answer your questions.

Answered 5/31/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions