A 53-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Is 37 yrs old too young for a facelift?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Shire
39 years experience in Facial Plastic Surgery
It's not the age.: Facelifts can and are preformed at all ages. Whether it should be done or if it is the correct treatment for ones' problems, is a individual decision with a reputable facial plastic surgeon.
Answered on Jul 15, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. David Sherris
32 years experience in Facial Plastic Surgery
No: no
A 66-year-old male asked:
Dr. David Motoki
40 years experience in Plastic Surgery
Facelift Surgery: The effects of facial aging differ in individuals. Numerous techniques have evolved to treat facial aging. Endoscopic approaches have the advantage of ... Read More
A 50-year-old member asked:
Dr. Mark Burke
18 years experience in Plastic Surgery
Hematoma : You will have incisions in front of you ears that wrap around into your hairline. Potential complications are hematoma under skin (most common), injur ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Todd Sisto
36 years experience in Breast Surgery
Insomnia is unlikey: to have been the major cause of loss of skin elasticity. Avoid sun, sunscreen, lots of fresh vegetables, stay hydrated, avoid smoking. Much loss at yo ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month