U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 37-year-old member asked:

If i had keloids on my ears, does that mean i can't get a piercing anywhere else?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Barry Press
Plastic Surgery 45 years experience
Maybe, maybe not...: Earlobe keloids are pretty common. In my experience, their presence does not predict that keloids will occur elsewhere on the body.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 30-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 18-year-old female asked:
3 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
A 47-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Last updated Jul 31, 2018

Disclaimer:
