A member asked:

40 yo,nonsmoker,healthy fem.had a colposcopy and 1 biopsy come back cin3.i have hpv 16,but had a normal pap,so prompted colp.my leep is sched for next week but i'll have to move it out to next avail due to i have covid.how dangerous to wait 2 months?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

Not dangerous. Wait for two months is highly unlikely to have any deleterious effect. Wish you good health!

Answered 5/1/2022

0 views

Thank

It is not dangerous. Best to have any elective procedure after completely recovering from Co-vid. Wish you well.

Answered 5/7/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions