U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
KY
A 17-year-old male asked:

Patient has removed this question.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 53 years experience
Not herpes: This cannot possibly be herpes if you have never had sexual contact with another person. And this doesn't sound like herpes anyway. On dry skin like the penis, herpes lesions go from red bump to blister to pimple to open sore to scab over 1-2 weeks. "Yellowish bumps" probably are normal, maybe just hair follicles or sebaceous glands that appear more prominent with sexual maturity.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A member asked about a male:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 19-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 75-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 41-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 7, 2015

Disclaimer:
