A member asked:

Hye doc,my foreskin on my penis is tight.i can't really pull back it..should i circumcised it??

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Emerson Knight answered

Specializes in Urology

Probably need circ: If you cannot retract it at all and have symptoms like recurrent infections of the foreskin or head of your penis or you have post void dribbling urine or spraying of your stream a circumcision would probably help you

Answered 5/8/2015

2.9k views

Thank

Related Questions