A member asked:

I was circumcised last year for a tight foreskin and yeast infections. not all the skin was removed. it covers my corona when flaccid and there is a wad of scar tissue on the underside of my penis. do i need a revision?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

Probably no need: From your description, I don't see any obvious need for revision. But check back with the doctor who did the procedures.

Answered 8/6/2017

591 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question