U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Plainfield, NJ
A 25-year-old female asked:

I'm a female &have genital herpes and low risk hpv &a huge bump on my lip of vagina it smelly &stings can it be a herpe sore or warts or something els?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Peter Baumann
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Infected herpes sore: Since you have contracted the HSV and HPV, you will be prone for developing herpes lesions as well as genital warts. The lesion you are describing may be an infected herpes lesion that you may want to have examined by a health care provider.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 16, 2017

Disclaimer:
