U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Baltimore, MD
A 21-year-old female asked about a 38-year-old female:

My friend has a small pimple looking bump on the lip of her vagina. if it is gential warts or herpes will the bump go away without treatment?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vicki Levine
Dermatology 42 years experience
Maybe be neither: I think a visit to the dermatologist or gynecologist is in order.
Dr. Wilbert Warren
- Select Specialities - 29 years experience
Vaginal bump: The bump may be a boil and my resolve on its own. If its a genital wart or herpes, treatment will be necessary.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 29, 2014

Disclaimer:
