U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Plainfield, NJ
A 24-year-old female asked:

Have two big red bumps on vagina i don't have no sex and two years ago had low risk hpv can warts come back or something else it's stings?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Obstetrics and Gynecology 18 years experience
Possibly: If the bumps around the outside of the female reproductive area this is called the vulva. Condyloma's or warts are common in this area. The vagina is that slick moist part of the opening of the female reproductive system. There can be condylomas in this area as well. Of course other stds are possible to. Consider seeing a gynecologist for exams so you can be sure. And yes warts can return.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 22, 2020

Disclaimer:
