A member asked:

Dear sir i touched a hiv infected girl vagina then i touched her breasts and then i kissed her breasts.my worry is that i have ulcer on lover lip?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Kathy Robinson answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

Be cautious: In general touching or kissing someone with HIV does not put you at risk for infection because HIV is only transmitted through exchange of blood or body fluids. If you have an ulcer or open wound then you need to be very careful not to have that wound come in contact with any body fluids. Please get tested for HIV and be very cautious in the future if you have any open wound.

Answered 8/4/2014

3.8k views

Thank

Related Questions