A member asked:

Hello, last week i fingered and kissed a vagina of a girl i know. for a moment i touched her clit with the tip of my tong. she sucked my penis with condom. but i did not have sex with her. sometimes i have bleeding gums. can i get hiv?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

Zero risk for HIV. It is not transmitted sexually except with intercourse. You don't need testing on account of this event.

Answered 8/23/2023

0 views

Thank
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

not in this scenario. HIV occurs after exchange of body fluids. asnd that did not happen.

Answered 8/24/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question