A member asked:

Dear dr i touched her vagina then i touch her breasts and kissed the breast.i have mouth ulcers.can i get hiv infection with this?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Michael Traub answered

Specializes in Fertility Medicine

Difficult: I assume you mean your partner has HIV. It is very unlikely. Physical contact alone will not transmit it. Usually blood contact is required. So if your partner had open sores in the area you missed you could theoretically get sick but that is very very unlikely

Answered 8/4/2014

3.8k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question