U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 21-year-old male asked:

Can we expect immediate change in nose shape after septorhinoplasty because mine hasnt changed significantly. its been 4 days since surgery.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ly Phan
Dr. Ly Phananswered
General Surgery 23 years experience
Hmmmm: Sometime swelling from the surgery take a while to resolve. It is then you can truly appreciated your surgeon work. So be patience. It will be alright. Make sure follow up with your surgeon.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Sep 25, 2013

Disclaimer:
