U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 23-year-old female asked:

Is it normal for my nose to still be sore 9 weeks post op? it's really sore on the bridge.. i had a septorhinoplasty with some tip work...

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Zahid Niazi
Cosmetic Surgery 40 years experience
Yes, it can be.: Noses can be sore for a few months post septorhinoplasty. See your plastic surgeon for a check up as s/he can best address this for you.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Oct 22, 2013

Disclaimer:
