U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
FL
A 55-year-old female asked:

Had endometrial biopsy menopause 2 yrs last yr 5.1 now 6.8 with uterine cysts no bleeding sample was 2.5x.7x.01 dx was atrophic/inactive endometrial glands no hyperplasia or malignancy ! is that enough should i persue hysteroscopy i have back pain?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Birendra Tandan
Urology 36 years experience
That is enough. There are other causes of back pain Let your doc examine and treat you
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Aug 11, 2022
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
