U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Arab Emirates
A 26-year-old male asked:

I had an sexual exposure on 10feb 2021.hiv combo test negative at 28, 65 ,90 & 115 days is conclusive??..and also i had a hiv rna pcr test at 100th day...it is also negative. now should i want to go for another test or the above test are conclusive?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 53 years experience
You have been over tested already: every test more than 6 weeks after exposure was unnecessary. Do not have any more HIV tests; your current results are conclusive.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 4, 2021

Disclaimer:
