U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A 73-year-old female asked:

I stopped having swollen lip today,after being off cefdinir 3 days. im not on blood pressure meds. i only take tylenol 8 hr. i had recent high blood pressure taken,(stress). normal now. diarrhea tonight. can i safely take imodium?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hiep Le
Dr. Hiep Leanswered
Nephrology and Dialysis 44 years experience
Yes, you can take Imodium.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 16, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
