U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IL
A 53-year-old female asked:

was diagnose with pulmonary sarcoidosis in 2004, just had a ct done and it states unremarkable noncontrast ct scan of the chest. no specific evidence of sarcoidosis in the chest. no pathologic axillary or hilar lymphadenopathy by ct size criteria. ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh
Pediatric Pulmonology 36 years experience
Improved: The pulmonary function testing may be helpful as another assessment. Upload your reports for review.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
NY
A member asked:


4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Gonzalez
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
A 25-year-old member asked:

Can bronchitis and an upper respiratory tract infection elevate liver function?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
IL
A male asked:

Can a CT scan properly diagnosis a hernia or abdominal pain?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gerry Tolbert
Family Medicine 13 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 5, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
