U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Elkins, Arkansas
A 35-year-old female asked:

Possible warthin's tumor at tail of parotid gland, there for years, no change ent says too tiny to biposy,to come back in 6 months.is cancer unlikely?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Sewa Legha
Medical Oncology 51 years experience
Cancer unlikely: Since this tumor has been there for many years and is still too small to biopsy, it can be left alone. it is not likely to be a cancer unless it is growing in size.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 15, 2018

Disclaimer:
