U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Elkins, Arkansas
A 35-year-old female asked:

First noticed7yrs ago, last wk went to ent,tiny 10mm possible warthins,left side parotid.too tiny to biopsy.if cancer,would have grown,changed by now?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Ward
Specializes in Head and Neck Surgery
Parotid mass: You look too young for Warthin's tumor. Mass can be biopsied with fine needle, Can use ultrasound for guidance. See another ENT. Consider MRI of the gland.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 17, 2017

Disclaimer:
