U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Moreno Valley, CA
A 21-year-old female asked:

I got my left tube taken out due to a ectopic the doctor said after my surgery my right is fine should i still be worried and get a hsg?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Chiu
Allergy and Immunology 59 years experience
Question?: If you meant by whether you can still get pregnant or not, the answer would be yes as long as one of the tubes is functioning normally.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Dec 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
