A female asked:
Disclaimer

2 miscarriages then 2 ectopics same tube removed. hsg test- clear, no blood clotting disorder, no infections. good chance next time?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Milroy Samuel
23 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: Very good chance assuming you are ovulating regularly. Don't give up! :).
Answered on Apr 18, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lee Wolpin Ball
39 years experience Radiology
Yes: Your history is complicated.Your gynecologists should be consulted regarding the value of additional testing. With the history you have provided your ... Read More
11
11 thanks
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Over the next 2: months allow cycles to normalize, then starting to try again, after two regular cycles, should be ok. Please discuss your specific case with your doct ... Read More
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Sure: If your other tube was not involved then you should still have one functioning tube. If there is concern your doctor can order an HSG. This is an Xray ... Read More
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Can be ectopic: Serial blood tests of levels of HCG, can be helpful, ultrasound when, if higher HCG levels is also helpful. Please follow your doctor's advice, as a ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month