U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Janesville, WI
A 31-year-old female asked:

Would invasive cervical adenocarcinoma be picked up on a pap? worried about groin, low back, and leg pain, clear watery discharge. no bleeding.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 50 years experience
Likely: An invasive adenocarcinoma of the cervix is very likely to be picked up by a PAP. Your symptoms are not the usual ones for cervical adenocarcinoma. The issue requires an in-person evaluation by a doctor. For good health - Have a diet rich in fresh vegetables, fruits, whole grains, low fat milk and milk products, nuts, beans, legumes, lentils and small amounts of lean meats. Avoid saturated fats. Exercise at least 150 minutes/week and increase the intensity of exercise gradually. Do not use tobacco, alcohol, weed or street drugs in any form. Practice safe sex.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 15, 2016

Disclaimer:
