A member asked:

I recently wore a heart event monitor & results showed several readings of pvc's, sinus tachardia, & psvt. should i be concerned? i manage my high bp.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Yun Tran answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

PSVT is concerning: What does your cardiologist say? you should be concerned, but this is treatable condition. PVCs and sinus tachs are not as concerning.

Answered 3/3/2016

1.5k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

How do you tell if you have heart PVC, or is it PSVT?

A doctor has provided 1 answer