U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Dobbs Ferry, NY
A 20-year-old male asked:

had hydrocele surgery about 6 months ago. i think it came back.. what causes it to come back after surgery? should i go to different urologist?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Creighton Wright
General Surgery 56 years experience
See your urologist: May be scar or edema. Takes a while for tissues to soften. Recurrence can happen but go check


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


6 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jake Richards
Dentistry 12 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:

What can be done for an anal fissure after two operation of anal dilatation?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Buck Parker
General Surgery 17 years experience
A 41-year-old member asked:

Must I get a flu shot every year if I have had moved to independent living?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
REGARDLESS, YOU : Should have a flu shot every year.
A 48-year-old member asked:

What's a lumbar sympathetic block procedure?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Troy Reyna
Pediatric Surgery 44 years experience
Local anesthesia: This is a block in which a local anesthesia is injected into the lumbar plexus of nerves to alleviate the symptoms of nerve irritation.
Grand Prairie, TX
A 18-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Franklyn Farrell
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 27, 2017

Disclaimer:
