A member asked:

Can communicating hydrocele surgery cause fertility problems to boys?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. James Lin answered

Here are some ...: Communicating hydrocele alone should not cause male infertility, but surgical injury to vas deferens in bilateral communicating hydroclectomy for children may. However, average skillful surgeon should be able to avoid such incidence.

Answered 7/11/2014

3.9k views

Thank

Related Questions