U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 30-year-old female asked:

had a ct done late last week due to right lower abdominal pain. thought possible appendicitis. results normal. pain worse today. could it be append.?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Uyeda
General Surgery 45 years experience
It could still: be appendicitis. Or it could be any number of other problems, not evident on CT scan done earlier. Follow up with your doctor, if you continue to have pain.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 5, 2019

Disclaimer:
