U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New Brunswick, NJ
A 24-year-old male asked:

had perilymph fistula patching on ear a year ago. since then have had intense tinnitus in that ear within 10 min of eating salty/sweet foods. hydrops?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Tinnitus : you need to be evaluated by the ENT who did your surgery. They will have your history, knowledge of your procedure and should be in the best position to help you.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Feb 26, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
