U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 67-year-old female asked:

If a lung nodule remains unchanged on the three month ct scan , it's less likely a met right in a colon cancer or?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Paul Slawek
Radiology 55 years experience
Less likely but!: Pulmonary nodules that are stable by CT fit 2 yrs are benign. 3 months is not long enough to be certain. More follow up needed.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 12, 2020

Disclaimer:
