A member asked:

If a lung nodule remains unchanged on the three month ct scan , it's less likely a met right in a colon cancer or?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Paul Slawek answered

Specializes in Radiology

Pulmonary nodules that are stable by CT fit 2 yrs are benign. 3 months is not long enough to be certain. More follow up needed.

Answered Mar 12, 2020

3.3k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...