U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
WI
A 28-year-old female asked:

If i take lovenox (enoxaparin) every day and have blood work to make sure it's working . am i still at risk of getting a blood clot during pregnancy?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Milroy Samuel
Obstetrics and Gynecology 25 years experience
Yes: However with Lovenox (enoxaparin) your risk is considerably less. Best wishes and happy easter!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 14, 2016

Disclaimer:
