U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 44-year-old member asked:

Will getting my premolars removed straighten out my teeth naturally?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Trager
Dentistry 55 years experience
1st premolars: Orthodontists recommend extraction of 1st premolars only.I do it all the time.
Dr. Matthew Hyde
Dentistry 41 years experience
Probably Not: You would need to see an orthodontist to evaluate your situation but the odds of it helping you w/o guided treatment is probably in the state lotto range of possibilities.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 33-year-old male asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
A 39-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 2, 2013

Disclaimer:
