U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NC
A female asked:

had possible exposure 11 years ago. had an hiv test ( blood from doctor and two oral home test ) all neg can i believe so i can move on with my life?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Peter Sadow
Pathology 17 years experience
11 years: If you were exposed 11 years ago without any subsequent potential exposure, and you have been tested and negative three times, move on with your life. Be well informed of safer sexual practices, and if sexually active, get tested regularly for peace of mind.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 25, 2015

Disclaimer:
