U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 44-year-old member asked:

Is it possible for vyvanse (lisdexamfetamine) to lower my pain tolerance?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Glen Elliott
Child Psychiatry 43 years experience
Unsure: No particular reason i can think of that it should, except that it may be making you more anxious, which can affect pain tolerance. If you did not have this on other forms of stimulants, would not expect you to have it with vyvanse (lisdexamfetamine).


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 29, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
