A 25-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i'm a female &have genital herpes and low risk hpv &a huge bump on my lip of vagina it smelly &stings can it be a herpe sore or warts or something els?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Peter Baumann
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Infected herpes sore: Since you have contracted the HSV and HPV, you will be prone for developing herpes lesions as well as genital warts. The lesion you are describing may be an infected herpes lesion that you may want to have examined by a health care provider.
Answered on Jul 16, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 38-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vicki Levine
40 years experience Dermatology
Maybe be neither: I think a visit to the dermatologist or gynecologist is in order.
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jane Van Dis
17 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
A few things: Of course always difficult to try to diagnose bumps on internet without a photo. But some ideas are: a sebaceous cyst (like a blocked pore/gland), a ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jane Van Dis
17 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possibly: If the bumps around the outside of the female reproductive area this is called the vulva. Condyloma's or warts are common in this area. The vagina is ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month