U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saudi Arabia
A 25-year-old male asked:

Is enlargement of testicles after varicocele surgery normal and how long it perssist ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Craig Smith
Urology 35 years experience
Swelling?: Early postoperatively you'll have some swelling that will be perceived as enlargement. Elevation of the Scerota and cold packs will help. Have proper follow-up with your surgeon to evaluate for any other concerns


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 15, 2018

Disclaimer:
