A member asked:

I am 26y unmarried i have hydrocele problem at right side left side is normal from few past years does surgery is affect my fertility. ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Amanda Itzkoff answered

Specializes in Psychiatry

Probably not: Hydrocele is a common problem and ca usually be corrected without incident. However, it must be evaluated by a urologist to confirm the diagnosis and discuss the risks/benefits/ and side effects in your particular case. Get into a urologist so you can get this resolved!:)

Answered 11/27/2017

4k views

Thank

Related Questions