A member asked:

After hydrocele surgery to my son 5 years old dr that do operation said that everything is ok now! must to think i for fertility problem for my son?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

No: There is absolutely no decrease or risk to fertility in a boy with a hydrocele, whether corrected or not. Put your mind at ease. There can be grandchildren in your future.

Answered 1/13/2017

3.9k views

Thank

Related Questions