A member asked:

I feel thick tissue benith the cut made for left side hydrocele surgery 2 month back.left testicle looks stuck leftward.minld pain nd discomfort there?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. George Klauber answered

Specializes in Pediatric Urology

Post-op change: Most likely, unless "thick tissue" is expanding. Mild pain & discomfort not unusual, & should settle down with time. In USA anything related to this kind of surgery is included in global fee charged for original surgery for 3 months after operation. Testicle position may remain changed.

Answered 6/10/2014

4k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question