A member asked:

Left testicle now horizontal post hydrocele correction surgery, will this create health or fertility problems?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

NO: After hydrocele surgery it is possible position can change as you described , it will not create fertility problem , don't worry , go for Post OP follow up visit, some times with time will correct itself.

Answered 11/1/2015

2.1k views

Thank

Related Questions