A member asked:

How likely is it for hydrocele surgery to affect fertility?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

NO: Hydrocele is simply a fluid collection , once the sac is opened par of wall taken out ( Hydrocelectomy ) you will be fine ,it will not effect your potency ( erectile function ) or sperm count ( fertility ) Don't worry Discuss with your doctor .

Answered 1/21/2016

1.7k views

Thank

Related Questions