A member asked:

I noticed a lump in my testicle. ultrasound and dr said it was a cyst. they also noticed varicocele. what causes this? will i be able to have kids?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Benign conditions: I doubt that these two conditions will affect your fertility. So do not worry about them except if you have a problem in having kids once you are ready to have them.

Answered 1/14/2016

4.2k views

Thank

Related Questions