A member asked:

I"ve varicocele in left testicle and of grade i after doing ultrasound, i have50% of sperms are immobilie upon spermogram, is it due to this varicocele?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Marsha Davis answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Possible: Varicocele repair in some people does often improve healthy sperm and fertility. Talk to your doctor about your specific case.

Answered 2/19/2014

4.4k views

Thank

Related Questions

Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question