A member asked:

My flu go bad, yesterday i was with 40, this is cos the infection is more bad? and the myocarditis risk is more high?the doctor give me paracetamol 1g

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Nishant Kalra answered

Specializes in Cardiology

Symptom relief : There is no way we can predict the risk of getting peri or myocarditis. Treatment for flu is usually symptomatic for fever, cough. If it gets worse, go to urgent care or er.

Answered 3/7/2014

4.4k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question