U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
AZ
A 21-year-old female asked:

can hpv lesions appear not on your genitals but on your pubic hair area and lower abdominal?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lane Childs
Urology 34 years experience
Yes: Lesions of condyloma definitely can grow on the low abdominal and suprapubic skin areas near the genitalia.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2016

Disclaimer:
