A member asked:

After lifting weights and sitting down i noticed a slight stinging feeling, bottom of left testicle. it subsided after 10 minutes. i have a varicocele in that side too. could this be something to worry about or pose risk to hormone/sperm production?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

No it will not. You strained yourself. Try wearing a scrotal support. Good luck

Answered 8/11/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions