A member asked:

I recently received a handjob at an erotic massage parlour. only a handjob until i ejaculated and she cleaned me with a towel. is it possible for me to have caught an sti/std such as syphilis, hiv or herpes from this?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

No. Hand-genital contact is zero risk for any and all STDs, including HIV.

Answered 3/29/2023

0 views

Thank
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

No there were no cut surfaces or body fluid exchanges.

Answered 3/29/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question